Beats Solo3 Wireless Repair Cost in the United States

Repairing accidental damage on a Beats Solo3 Wireless costs $129 in the United States out of warranty. Battery service costs $79. Apple does not sell AppleCare+ for Beats, so there is no discounted price to compare against. These are Apple US's published estimates for the Beats Solo3 Wireless, effective 31 July 2026, in USD and excluding taxes.

Beats Solo3 Wireless
  • Other damage $129
  • Battery $79

Model code TAG_1755288344809 · from $79 · effective

Check on Apple US ↗

All Beats Solo3 Wireless repair costs

Beats Solo3 Wireless repair estimates in the United States, in USD, excluding taxes. Apple sells no AppleCare+ plan for Beats, so there is no discounted column to compare.
Repair Out of warranty
Battery service $79
Other damage $129

Source: Apple US Beats repair pricing, effective . Prices exclude applicable taxes.

How to check the Beats Solo3 Wireless price on Apple's website

Every figure above comes from Apple's own pricing tool. Here is how to read it for the Beats Solo3 Wireless yourself:

  1. Open Apple US’s Beats repair page
    Go to Apple US's Beats repair page .
  2. Choose your model
    Select "Beats Solo3 Wireless" from the dropdown. Each Beats model is priced separately.
  3. Read the estimate
    The pricing panel lists battery service and other damage, excluding taxes.
Apple US's repair pricing panel showing Beats Solo3 Wireless service estimates
Apple US's pricing panel for the Beats Solo3 Wireless.

Beats Solo3 Wireless repair cost — frequently asked questions

How much does Beats Solo3 Wireless repair cost in the United States?

Apple US prices accidental damage on the Beats Solo3 Wireless at $129, excluding taxes. Being a headphone or speaker rather than a true-wireless earbud, it has no separate bud or charging-case tier — any damage is quoted under this single rate.

How much is a Beats Solo3 Wireless battery replacement in the United States?

Apple US's out-of-warranty battery service estimate for the Beats Solo3 Wireless is $79, excluding taxes. Beats batteries are not user-replaceable — Apple services the unit rather than fitting a new cell.

Does AppleCare+ cover the Beats Solo3 Wireless?

No. Apple does not sell an AppleCare+ plan for Beats products, so every price on this page is the out-of-warranty price — there is no discounted accidental-damage fee, and loss is never covered either way.

Do these Beats Solo3 Wireless prices include tax?

No. Apple US publishes these as pre-tax repair-service estimates. Applicable taxes are added on top, and the Apple-authorised service provider sets the final price.

Are these Beats Solo3 Wireless prices official?

Yes. Every figure on this page comes from Apple US's own Beats repair pricing tool, effective 31 July 2026. This site is independent and not affiliated with Apple; always verify against Apple's official page before booking.